banner1

Leadership History

2019/20

Ryan Munn

University of Lethbridge

2019/20

Craig Berry

University of Alberta

2018/19

Craig Berry

University of Alberta

2018/19

Riley Miller

 University of Lethbridge

2017/18

Riley Miller

University of Lethbridge

2017/18

Madelaine McCracken

Mount Royal University

2016/17

Shaun Scrymgeour

Red River College

2016/17

Riley Miller

University of Lethbridge

2015/16

Joanna Pesta

Mount Royal University

2015/16

Shaun Scrymgeour

Red River College

2014/15

Joanna Pesta

Mount Royal University

2014/15

Shaun Scrymgeour

Red River College

2013/14

Anna Hilliar

University of British Columbia

2013/14

Shaun Scrymgeour

Red River College

2012/13

Jennifer Wanke

University of Alberta

2012/13

Anna Hilliar

University of British Columbia

2011/12

Jennifer Wanke

University of Alberta

2010/11

Marc Thususka

SAIT

2009/10

Marc Thususka

SAIT

2008/09

Shea Dahl

University of British Columbia

2007/08

Chuck Erman

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

2006/07

Shea Dahl

University of British Columbia

2005/06

Dave Anderson

Southern Alberta Institute of Technology

2004/05

Mike Anderson

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

2003/04

Michael Blatherwick

Red River College

2002/03

Justin Sudds

University of British Columbia

2001/02

Jennifer Wanke

University of Alberta

2000/01

John Bowers

Mount Royal College

2000/01

Mike Anderson

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

1999/00

John Bowers

Mount Royal College

1999/00

Ryan Barbazuk

Grant MacEwan Community College

1998/99

Katherine Huising

University of Alberta

1998/99

Carl Schlosser

University of Saskatchewan

1997/98

John Carpenter

University of Winnipeg (2nd)

1997/98

Justin Tawil

Lakehead University (1st)

1997/98

Sara Stasiuk

University of Manitoba

1996/97

Robin Linden

University of Manitoba

1996/97

Pam Meady

Lakehead University

1995/96

Al Morrison

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

1995/96

Pamela Tagle

University of British Columbia

1994/95

Katherine Huising

Univversity of Alberta

1994/95

Chris Clapton

Lethbridge Community College (1st)

1994/95

Pamela Tagle

University of British Columbia (2nd)

1993/94

John Bowers

Mount Royal College

1993/94

Katherine Huising

University of Alberta

1992/93

Donna Suttie

Kwantlen College

1992/93

Josh Weidman

University of Winnipeg (1st)

1992/93

Spero Kokonas

University of Saskatchewan (2nd)

1991/92

Spero Kokonas

University of Saskatchewan

1991/92

Greg Stephenson

Red Deer College

1990/91

Alison Fraser

Mount Royal College

1990/91

Deb Shutiak

University of Saskatchewan

1989/90

Greg Curtis

University of Calgary

1989/90

Murray Elfenbaum

University of Winnipeg

1988/89

Klaus Breslauer

University of British Columbia

1988/89

Richard Mills

University of Manitoba

1987/88

Gerry Stoll

University of Alberta

1987/88

Steven Maitland

Red Deer Community College (1st)

1987/88

Deb Pinkerton

University of Saskatchewan (2nd)

1987/88

Marsha Ivall

Lakehead University (3rd)

1986/87

Marsha Ivall

Lakehead University

1986/87

Dave Roberts

Southern Alberta Institute of Technology

1985/86

Neal Kimelman

University of Winnipeg

1985/86

Pauline Russell

University of Saskatchewan

1984/85

Art Hooks

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

1984/85

Gerry Stoll

University of Alberta

1983/84

Bruce Paisley

University of British Columbia

1983/84

Gerry Stoll

University of Alberta

1982/83

Dean Dacko

University of Manitoba